6-Deposit Welcome Pack Up to $8,888
+ 350 Spins

Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6

Uptown Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Codes and Cashback

Uptown Casino bonuses cover six-deposit rewards, large match offers, no-deposit promotions, Free Spins and VIP cashback. Here is how the main offers work, including the wagering and bet limits that matter before you claim.

Try These Pokies

Fortune Girl

Fortune Girl

amatic

Magic Carpet

Magic Carpet

kagaming

Pirates Party

Pirates Party

netent

Cinderella

Cinderella

platipus

Infective Wild

Infective Wild

pragmaticplay

Moon Of Egypt: Running Wins

Moon Of Egypt: Running Wins

fugaso

Welcome bonuses: choose between six deposits or one larger match

The headline Welcome Bonus is a six-deposit package worth up to $8,888 plus 350 free spins. You use codes POKIES1 through POKIES6 across the first six deposits. If you would rather use one opening deposit, there are several match offers with different wagering terms.

Contents
OfferCodeMain terms
Six-deposit packagePOKIES1 - POKIES6Up to $8,888 + 350 free spins across six deposits
400% casino match400CASINOUp to $4,000; 50x bonus wagering on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots
250% match + spinsUPTOWN1ACESUp to $2,500 + 25 free spins; 49x bonus wagering on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots
250% match + spinsNEWCASH25 free spins; 30x wagering for Slots
400% matchNEWAPRIL400Up to $1,000; 40x playthrough
100% match100ACESUp to $100; minimum deposit $25; 15x bonus wagering; non-cashable

There is also a 250% match up to $2,500 with 25 free spins on Sweet 16, Sweet 16 Blast or Sweet Shop Collect. The six-deposit option suits a player who wants rewards spread across several deposits, while 400CASINO is the larger single-deposit match.

Worked examples with the match amounts

With the 400CASINO offer, a $1,000 deposit creates a $4,000 bonus, giving $5,000 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. At 50x bonus wagering, the bonus part produces a $200,000 wagering figure. With 100ACES, the $25 minimum deposit receives a $25 match, and 15x wagering on the $25 bonus equals $375.

The $10 bonus-play bet ceiling

The maximum bet during any bonus playthrough is $10 per spin or hand. Going over that amount voids promotion winnings, so keep your stake at or below $10 while completing the relevant requirement.

Promo Code: how to apply the offer you want

Each Promo Code is connected to a particular promotion. Casino Uptown has codes for welcome matches, regular deposit bonuses, cashback-style offers and no-deposit rewards, so selecting the right one first helps avoid mixing up the terms.

  1. Choose one promotion

    Start with the reward you want, such as a six-deposit welcome package, a 400% match, a free-chip offer or Free Spins.

  2. Copy the exact code

    Use the code with the same capital letters and numbers shown for that promotion. For the package, the codes run from POKIES1 to POKIES6.

  3. Meet the stated deposit condition

    Some offers have a minimum deposit, including $25 for 100ACES, $10 for the second tiered deposit offer and $20 for the Monday - Thursday free chip promotion.

  4. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep bets at $10 or less during bonus playthrough and complete the stated wagering requirement before requesting a cashout.

CodePromotion
TABLEACES1150% table games bonus up to $750, or weekly Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards Bonus + 75 free spins
88NEONSUNDAYSunday Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards Bonus + 88 free spins
77UPTOWNSaturday Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards Bonus
150SHOWTIMEWeekend Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards Bonus
UA2016Daily Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards Bonus
25ACES25% Daily Blackjack, Video Poker and Progressive Jackpots Bonus
CHIP12SEP$12 no-deposit bonus
20TRSPARK20 free spins no deposit
POWER50SPINS50 free spins no deposit for Blazing Horse Huo Ma Zhao Fu; maximum cashout $200

Deposit Bonus offers: reloads, daily rewards and tiered matches

The Deposit Bonus range goes beyond the first payment. There are recurring Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards promotions, blackjack and video poker matches, tiered deposits and a VIP-level reload. The terms vary considerably, especially for table games.

PromotionCode or timingTerms
Table games bonusTABLEACES1150% up to $750; 30x on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots; 120x on Blackjack, Table Poker and Video Poker; 300x on Casino War, Craps, Roulette and Sic Bo
Tiered deposit bonusFirst offer$25 = 50% + 15 free spins; $30 = 100% + 25 free spins; $50 = 150% + 50 free spins; maximum redeem $2,000
Tiered deposit bonusSecond offer$10 = 100% + 20 free spins; $25 = 125% + 40 free spins; $50 = 150% + 50 free spins; $100 = 175% + 60 free spins; $200 = 200% + 70 free spins
VIP reloadLevel Neon or DowntownNeon: 100% up to $500; Downtown: 125% up to $675
Monday - Thursday free chip4 AM - 10 AM daily$20 deposit = $50 chip; $30 = $75 chip; $50 = $125 chip; 30x bonus wagering; maximum cashout $1,000

The first tiered deposit offer uses 30x wagering on the match bonus and 20x wagering on its free spins. The second uses 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, has no maximum cashout and can be redeemed 3 times. A separate 77 free spins deposit bonus has a $35 minimum deposit.

For a simple example, a $50 deposit under the second tiered offer gives a 150% match, or $75, plus 50 free spins. The deposit and bonus total is $125, so 30x wagering produces a $3,750 figure.

Check the game category before depositing

The table games promotion uses different wagering multiples by category. Blackjack, Table Poker and Video Poker carry 120x, while Casino War, Craps, Roulette and Sic Bo carry 300x.

No Deposit Bonus offers: free chips, spins and cashout limits

No Deposit Bonus promotions let eligible players start with a free chip or a small spin package. The offers include a $10 free chip, a $12 promotion with code CHIP12SEP and seasonal $150 no-deposit campaigns for Australian players.

RewardCode or gameTerms
$50 free bonusRedeem at the casino cashier60x wagering; maximum cashout $500; valid until 30 September 2026
50 free spinsInterstellar 7sMaximum cashout $180
50 free spinsPOWER50SPINS on Blazing Horse Huo Ma Zhao FuMaximum cashout $200; for depositing players who made a deposit that week
25 free spinsTreasure Sparks Zhao Cai Yan HuoConnected with the new game release
30 free spinsNo code statedNo-deposit promotion
20 free spins20TRSPARKNo-deposit promotion

The $50 offer is for new players and account holders whose account was created at least one year ago. It is valid until 30 September 2026. No-deposit bonus winnings are sticky, meaning they are non-cashable, with exceptions; the individual offer can also set a maximum cashout such as $500, $180 or $200.

Free Spins: where the spin rewards fit into bonus play

Free Spins appear inside welcome packages, recurring deposit promotions and selected no-deposit campaigns. The game name matters, as some spin rewards are tied to one specific title rather than a general slots balance.

Free-spin rewardWhere it appliesKey term
350 free spinsSix-deposit welcome packageSpread across the first six deposits
25 free spins250% welcome offersIncluded with NEWCASH and UPTOWN1ACES
20 free spinsSweet 16, Sweet 16 Blast or Sweet Shop CollectOffer ends 30 September 2026
88 free spinsSunday Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards BonusCode 88NEONSUNDAY
75 free spinsWeekly Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards BonusCode TABLEACES1
50 free spinsNo-deposit spin promotions50x slots wagering to cash out; maximum cashout $200

The general no-deposit Free Spins rule is 50x wagering on slots before cashout, with a $200 maximum cashout. The Interstellar 7s offer uses a lower $180 maximum, while POWER50SPINS uses $200 and is linked to Blazing Horse Huo Ma Zhao Fu.

Cashback: percentage tiers and the weekly VIP reward

Cashback ranges from 25% to 50% depending on the loyalty level. It carries 10x wagering on the bonus amount, and you can opt in through live support. The standard cashback rates are set by level rather than by a particular game.

LevelCashback
Tourist25%
Resident25%
Neon30%
Downtown35%
Midtown40%
Uptown50%
Club Elite15%+

VIP players also have a weekend cashback offer based on Thursday - Sunday deposits. The bonus is made available on Monday through live chat and has 10x wagering on the bonus: Neon receives 10%, Downtown 15%, Midtown 20% and Uptown 25%.

VIP Program: rewards that build with consistent play

The VIP Program has seven levels: Tourist, Resident, Neon, Downtown, Midtown, Uptown and Club Elite. Advancement happens automatically through consistent play, with special invitations extended to elite players.

  • Level Neon: entry-level status, basic comp-point accumulation, small reloads and a 100% reload up to $500.
  • Level Downtown: extra offers, a comp boost, more regular bonus codes and a 125% reload up to $675.
  • Level Midtown: tailored gifts and invitations to online events.
  • Level Uptown: larger matches, stronger rewards and priority access to promotions.
  • Club Elite: high-roller status, faster withdrawals, tailored deals and cashback of 15%+.

VIP members can also receive dedicated account management at the top tier, priority customer support, quicker cash-out processing, increased betting limits, exclusive promotions, online event invitations and personalised gifts.

Loyalty Program: turn comp points into $1.00 rewards

The Loyalty Program awards comp points through wagering. Every 100 comp points converts to $1.00 redeemable, giving you a straightforward way to measure the value of ongoing play.

Money earned from comp points must be wagered at least once before withdrawal. That extra playthrough is separate from the match, free-chip or free-spin terms attached to a promotion.

Keep loyalty rewards separate from bonus balances

When planning a cashout, allow for the one-time wager on converted comp-point money as well as any rollover attached to a claimed promotion.

Bonus rules that shape your play and cashout

The practical rules are worth checking before you start. You must complete the rollover attached to a claimed bonus before requesting a cashout, and the $10 maximum bet applies during any bonus playthrough.

  • Use one real account per player. Multiple accounts can lead to closure and forfeiture of winnings and withdrawals.
  • Do not cash out before the claimed bonus rollover is complete.
  • Keep every bonus-play bet at $10 or less per spin or hand.
  • A deposit is required between free bonuses; consecutive free bonuses are not permitted.
  • No-deposit winnings are sticky or non-cashable, with exceptions set by the promotion.
  • Accounts inactive for 180 days have their balance forfeited, while accounts inactive for six months are closed.

Bonus play should stay within a budget you are comfortable losing. Deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available on request, and live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week if you need help with an account or promotion.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the largest Uptown Casino welcome offer?

The six-deposit package is worth up to $8,888 plus 350 free spins, using codes POKIES1 through POKIES6. The largest single-deposit match is 400% up to $4,000 with code 400CASINO.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum permitted bet is $10 per spin or hand during any bonus playthrough. Exceeding it voids promotion winnings.

Which code gives the 250% welcome match?

UPTOWN1ACES gives a 250% match up to $2,500 plus 25 free spins, with 49x bonus wagering on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots. NEWCASH also gives a 250% match with 25 free spins and 30x Slots wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100ACES bonus?

The minimum deposit is $25. The offer matches 100% up to $100, uses 15x wagering on the bonus for Parlour Games and Slots, and is non-cashable.

How does the cashback offer work?

General cashback runs from 25% to 50% by VIP level and carries 10x wagering on the bonus amount. You can opt in through live support.

How many comp points equal $1.00?

Every 100 comp points converts to $1.00 redeemable. The converted amount must be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

What wagering applies to no-deposit free spins?

No-deposit free spins use 50x wagering on slots before cashout, with a $200 maximum cashout as the general rule. The Interstellar 7s promotion has a $180 maximum cashout.

What must happen between free bonuses?

A deposit is required between free bonuses. Consecutive free bonuses are not permitted.