6-Deposit Welcome Pack Up to $8,888
+ 350 Spins

Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6

Uptown Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Match Offers and Terms

If you are searching for an Uptown Casino 300% Deposit Bonus, compare the available match choices by their cap, code, wagering and maximum stake. This guide puts the closest 250% and 400% options into plain numbers, including the six-deposit package.

Browse the Lobby

Monsters Vs Gigablox

Monsters Vs Gigablox

yggdrasil

CrazyHunter Thor's hammer

CrazyHunter Thor's hammer

tadagaming

Vikings go to Vegas Wild Fight

Vikings go to Vegas Wild Fight

yggdrasil

Revolvero

Revolvero

redtiger

Chance Machine 100

Chance Machine 100

endorphina

Bullion Brews 50K

Bullion Brews 50K

flatdog

Match rates and codes: which offer suits your first deposit

The current match choices use 250% and 400%, rather than 300%. A useful Review starts with the full offer, not just the large percentage: check the maximum bonus, free spins, code and games that count towards wagering. A Deposit Bonus can look generous while still needing careful maths before you claim it.

Contents
OfferHow to access itHeadlineGame focus
400CASINOUse code 400CASINO400% match up to $4,000Keno, Parlour Games and Slots
UPTOWN1ACESUse code UPTOWN1ACES250% match up to $2,500 + 25 free spinsKeno, Parlour Games and Slots
Sweet 16 offerPlay Sweet 16, Sweet 16 Blast or Sweet Shop Collect250% match up to $2,500 + 25 free spinsSweet 16, Sweet 16 Blast or Sweet Shop Collect
NEWAPRIL400Use code NEWAPRIL400400% match up to $1,00040x playthrough
NEWCASHUse code NEWCASH250% match + 25 free spinsSlots
100ACESUse code 100ACES100% match up to $100Parlour Games and Slots

The percentage applies to your deposit up to the stated cap. For example, a $100 deposit under a 400% match adds a $400 bonus, while a $100 deposit under a 250% match adds $250. That makes the starting balance $500 or $350 respectively before any wagering takes place.

Choose the cap as well as the percentage

The 400CASINO code has the largest headline match, up to $4,000. NEWAPRIL400 also offers 400%, but its bonus cap is $1,000. The higher percentage does not tell the whole story.

The six-deposit package: how the $8,888 headline is spread out

The Welcome Bonus package takes a different approach from a single large match. It can provide up to $8,888 plus 350 free spins across your first six deposits, using codes POKIES1 through POKIES6. In other words, the headline amount is spread across six stages rather than added to one deposit.

  • Use the relevant code from POKIES1 through POKIES6 for the six-deposit package.
  • The package minimum deposit is $10 for crypto or $25 for cards.
  • The full package includes 350 free spins across the first six deposits.
  • Keep every bonus-play bet at $10 or less while working through the promotion.

This structure may suit you if you prefer several smaller claims instead of putting all your attention on one first deposit. It also gives you a reason to compare each stage before depositing, since the package is designed around six separate deposits.

Wagering and the $10 cap: calculate the real playthrough

The wagering condition is the number that decides how much eligible play is needed before a bonus can be withdrawn. The offer code matters because the requirements are different from one promotion to another. A 300% search term should never be the only number you consider; the multiplier and the games attached to it matter just as much.

OfferWageringEligible game group
400CASINO50x bonusKeno, Parlour Games and Slots
UPTOWN1ACES49x bonusKeno, Parlour Games and Slots
NEWAPRIL40040x playthroughThe promotion terms apply
NEWCASH30xSlots
100ACES15x bonusParlour Games and Slots

Here is the maths using a $100 deposit. With UPTOWN1ACES, the $250 bonus multiplied by 49 gives a $12,250 wagering target. With 400CASINO, the $400 bonus multiplied by 50 gives a $20,000 target. These examples show why a bigger match can also create a much larger playthrough requirement.

Keep every bonus-play bet at $10 or below

The maximum bet during any bonus playthrough is $10 per spin or hand. Going over this amount voids promotion winnings, so set your stake before you start rather than trying to remember the limit mid-session.

The 100ACES offer has an extra point to remember: its bonus is non-cashable. That makes it important to understand the offer type before you choose it, even though its 15x requirement is lower than the 49x and 50x conditions on the larger matches.

How to claim a bonus without missing a condition

Claiming a match offer is straightforward when you decide on the code first. Take a minute to match the promotion with the games you actually want to play. That small check can save you from using a code whose wagering group does not suit you.

  1. Choose one offer

    Pick the 400CASINO, UPTOWN1ACES, NEWAPRIL400, NEWCASH, 100ACES or six-deposit package that fits your budget and preferred games.

  2. Use the matching code

    Enter the exact code attached to your chosen promotion, such as 400CASINO, UPTOWN1ACES or one of the POKIES1 - POKIES6 codes.

  3. Check the deposit requirement

    The six-deposit package starts at $10 for crypto or $25 for cards. The 100ACES offer requires a minimum deposit of $25.

  4. Play within the stated group

    If the promotion is tied to Keno, Parlour Games and Slots, keep your qualifying play in those categories. NEWCASH is tied to slots, while the Sweet 16 offer is tied to its named games.

  5. Finish the rollover before requesting a payout

    A withdrawal request is only permitted after the rollover requirements of the claimed bonus have been fulfilled.

There is one account rule worth keeping in mind: each player may have one real account. Multiple accounts can lead to closure and forfeiture of winnings and withdrawals. Keep your account details secure and use the same account throughout your bonus play.

Cashback and comp points: rewards after your deposit

A large first deposit is not the only way to get extra value from play. Uptown Australia offers cashback from 25% to 50%, with 10x wagering on the bonus amount. You can opt in through live support, and the rate depends on your VIP level.

  • Tourist and Resident: 25% general cashback.
  • Neon: 30% general cashback and 10% weekend cashback.
  • Downtown: 35% general cashback and 15% weekend cashback.
  • Midtown: 40% general cashback and 20% weekend cashback.
  • Uptown: 50% general cashback and 25% weekend cashback.
  • Club Elite: 15%+ cashback.

Weekend cashback applies to VIP deposits made from Thursday to Sunday, with the bonus available on Monday through live chat. The loyalty programme also awards comp points through wagering: every 100 comp points converts to $1.00, and that earned money must be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

Other deposit promotions include a 150% table games bonus up to $750 with code TABLEACES1. It carries 30x bonus wagering on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots, 120x on Blackjack, Table Poker and Video Poker, and 300x on Casino War, Craps, Roulette and Sic Bo.

Before you withdraw: rollover, checks and payout limits

Bonus money cannot be withdrawn until the rollover attached to the claimed promotion is complete. Identity verification is also required before any withdrawal is processed, and a second document may be requested. It is sensible to have your documents ready before you start a large bonus cycle.

ItemUptown Casino term
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Minimum withdrawalApproximately $100 AUD
Maximum per transactionApproximately $3,000 AUD
Pending period48-72 hours before payouts are processed
Electronic transferOften instant after processing
Bank wireSeveral business days

Withdrawals above the weekly limit are split across multiple payments. Progressive jackpot wins are excluded from the $5,000 limit and are paid in one lump sum. AUD is supported as an account currency, alongside USD and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin.

Plan around the pending period

Even when an electronic transfer is often instant after processing, payouts first pass through the 48-72-hour pending period. Build that time into your plans and complete KYC before requesting the withdrawal.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum age to claim an Uptown Casino bonus?

You must be at least 18 years old. You also need to be in a jurisdiction where participation is legal.

Can I use a mobile device while working through a bonus?

Yes. Games are available through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, with instant browser play available without a dedicated app.

How can I get help with a promotion?

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Email support responds within approximately one day, and telephone support includes toll-free and regular international lines.

Can I set limits while playing with a bonus?

Deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available on request. You can ask live support about the option that suits you.

What happens if I stop using my account?

An account inactive for 180 days has its balance forfeited, while an account inactive for six months is closed.